China Exploration Instrument Online Market

High quality, Best service,Reasonable price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBattery Testing Equipment

635nm Fiber Optic Test Equipment , Single / Multi Mode Optical Fiber Checker

635nm Fiber Optic Test Equipment , Single / Multi Mode Optical Fiber Checker

    • 635nm Fiber Optic Test Equipment , Single / Multi Mode Optical Fiber Checker
    • 635nm Fiber Optic Test Equipment , Single / Multi Mode Optical Fiber Checker
  • 635nm Fiber Optic Test Equipment , Single / Multi Mode Optical Fiber Checker

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: FR-OFC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1Pcs
    Price: Pls send request details
    Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
    Payment Terms: 100% t/t in advance
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Optical Fiber Checker Connector:: FC ST SC
    Operation Wavelength:: 635nm Application: Fiber-optic Network Testing
    Light Source: F-P LD Power Supply: Electronic

    635nm Fiber Optic Test Equipment , Single / Multi Mode Optical Fiber Checker

     

    High quality of Optical Fiber Checker,It contains the most advanced laser technology and microelectronics technology, and can be measured with various fiber optic adapter with ø2.5mm common Interface. It is very convenient for them to check the single-mode and multimode fiber.
     

    Features

    1. High visible red laser output
    2. Easy-to-use "quick access" interface
    3. Small size, light weight, high reliability
    4. Battery for power supply
    5. Suitable for all 2.5 mm optical fiber connector

     

    Applications

    1. Fiber production and research devices
    2. Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance
    3. Optical Communication Teaching and Test

     

    Technology Parameters

    Type FR-OFC
    Light source F-P LD
    Wavelength  635nm
    output power >-3dBm
    The way of Light Output Continuous output 1Hz modulation output
    Optical Interface Universal Interface(FC,SC,ST)
    Work range ≥5KM
    Power Supply 2 x  batteries
    Operating Temperature -10~+50°C
    Storage Temperature -20~+80°C
     
    Battery Operating Time 15h
    Size L:190 mm ø :25 mm
    Weight 140g

     

    Contact Details
    China Exploration Instrument Online Market
    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products